Montebelo Vista Alegre Ílhavo Hotel ⋆⋆⋆⋆⋆

Montebelo Vista Alegre Ílhavo Hotel was born from the desire to enhance and promote the universal value of the assets of Vista Alegre company and its multiple manifestations: industrial, social, cultural, technological, artistic and human.
Located just three kilometers from the sea and 8 km from the center of Aveiro, the “Portuguese Venice”, this new 5 stars unit 5 is part of a project to restore all the factory space, which includes the Palace, the Chapel of Our Lady of Penha de France (National Monument), the Workers’ District, the Theatre Museum and in a context that includes landscaped Fountain of Carapichel and Ria de Aveiro.
On the other hand, the intervention on the factory quarter of Vista Alegre gives the public the opportunity to enjoy this unique heritage on an European scale through several experiences and infrastructures.
Ideal for family stays, events and meetings, Montebelo Vista Alegre Ílhavo Hotel combines the culture and refinement of the brand Vista Alegre  with the experience and hospitality of Visabeira Turismo.

Rooms

#BedsHandicappedWhirlpoolNo SmokersInternet
821278383

Meeting Rooms

NameUshapeConventionSchoolReceptionBanquet
Sala Carapichel130300200400250
Sala dos Álamos35904510060
Sala Privada do Restaurante1525153020
Restaurante Vista Alegre000250180
Casa do Boco4012050130100
Sala do Fundador - Palácio0001515
Cozinha Velha - Palácio1015102220
Saleta do Relógio de Sol - Palácio01510200
Sala da Ermida - Palácio1515103835
Museu - Sala Expo. Temporárias 10120000
Museu - Sala Expo. Temporárias 294252760260
Sala Multiusos94253760220

Location

Return to the top