Meliã Ria Hotel & Spa ⋆⋆⋆⋆

Meliã Ria Hotel & Spa is located in a new high quality urban area of Aveiro, with a view over the lake formed by the “Ria”. This hotel is located near Aveiro Congress & Cultural Centre and the train station, very close to the city historical centre, 7 km away from the beaches and 60 minutes away from Porto airport, easily reachable by highway.

Rooms

#BedsHandicappedWhirlpoolNo SmokersInternet
1282562077128

Meeting Rooms

NameUshapeConventionSchoolReceptionBanquet
Sto. António40260140250220
S. Gonçalinho1620123020
S. João2665306050
S. Pedro I2065245050
S. Pedro II2870306050
S. Pedro III3080407060
S. Tomás Aquino2040256040
Santiago3590409070
Santa Joana2040244030

Location

Return to the top